Renew I Educate I Connect 

 Your 2016 Synod Coaches: Contact Us

For more information on Practice Discipleship trainings and opportunities in your synod, contact your synod's Practice Discipleship Coach below.

For other Practice Discipleship questions, contact Team Leader Tammy Jones West.


Return to main Practice Discipleship Page

1A

Alaska Synod


Judy Helgeson

1B

 

Northwest Washington Synod

 

Bryant Williams

1C

 

Southwestern Washington Synod

 

Elizabeth Moritz

1D

 

Eastern Washington-ID Synod

 

Daric Ronngren

1E

 

Oregon Synod

 

OPEN

1F

 

Montana Synod

 

Paul Goodman

 

2A

 

Sierra Pacific Synod

 

OPEN

2B

 

Southwest California Synod

 

Aaron Tidwell or Meredith Gardner

2C

 

Pacifica Synod

 

Terri Robertson

2D

 

Grand Canyon Synod

 

Judi Tyler

2E

 

Rocky Mountain Synod

 

Kayla Aspeslagh

 

3A

 

Western North Dakota Synod

 

Tara Ulrich

3B

 

Eastern North Dakota Synod

 

Aaron Bye

3C

 

South Dakota Synod

 

Mara Stillson

3D

 

Northwestern Minnesota Synod


Kristina Johnson

3E

 

Northeastern Minnesota Synod

 

Sarah Gunderson

3F

 

Southwestern Minnesota Synod

 

Jenny Aleckson

3G

 

Minneapolis Area Synod

 

Beth Wolslegel

3H

 

St. Paul Area Synod

 

Kelli Weiss

3I

 

Southeastern Minnesota Synod

OPEN

 

4A

 

Nebraska Synod


Courtney Geibert

4B

 

Central States Synod

 

Joseph Jedrzejewski

4C

 

Arkansas-Oklahoma Synod

 

Elizabeth (Liz) Albertson

4D

 

North Texas/North Louisiana Synod

 

Adam Stockton

4E

 

Southwestern Texas Synod

 

Michael Odegaard

4F

 

Texas-Louisiana Gulf Coast Synod

 

Ben Remmert

 

5A

 

Metropolitan Chicago Synod

 

OPEN

5B

 

Northern Illinois Synod

 

Beth Schneider 

5C

 

Central/Southern Illinois Synod

 

Jill Goldhammer

5D

 

Southeastern Iowa Synod

 

Sonja Gerstenberger

5E

 

Western Iowa Synod

 

Kandi Anderson

5F

 

Northeastern Iowa Synod

 

OPEN

5G

 

Northern Great Lakes Synod

 

Lisa Johnson

5H

 

Northwest Synod of Wisconsin

 

Jennifer Hatleli or Laura Ramlow

5I

 

East-Central Synod of Wisconsin

 

Shannon Lauder

5J

 

Greater Milwaukee Synod

 

Christine Shander

5K

 

South-Central Synod of Wisconsin

 

Summer Markham

5L

 

La Crosse Area Synod

 

Matt Iverson

 

6A

 

Southeast Michigan Synod

 

Claudia Karpinskas

6B

 

Northwest Lower Michigan Synod

 

Julia Nelson

6C

 

Indiana-Kentucky Synod

 

Dan Fugate

6D

 

Northwestern Ohio Synod

 

David Wolfe

6E

 

Northeastern Ohio Synod

 

Kathleen Kluck

6F

 

Southern Ohio Synod

 

Gary Pecuch

 

7A

 

New Jersey Synod


OPEN

7B

 

New England Synod

 

Tim Roser

7C

 

Metropolitan New York Synod

 

OPEN

7D

 

Upstate New York Synod

 

OPEN

7E

 

Northeastern Pennsylvania Synod

 

Deborah Matern Graf

7F

 

Southeastern Pennsylvania Synod

 

Bradley Burke

7G

 

Slovak Zion

 

OPEN

 

8A

 

Northwestern Pennsylvania Synod

 

OPEN

8B

 

Southwestern Pennsylvania Synod

 

Sarah Lee-Faulkner

8C

 

Allegheny Synod

 

Susan Williamson

8D

 

Lower Susquehanna Synod

 

Charlie Roberts

8E

 

Upper Susquehanna Synod

 

Charlene Rineer

8F

 

Delaware-Maryland Synod

 

Colleen Carpenter-Gonia

8G

 

Metropolitan Washington, D.C., Synod

 

Barbara Harner

8H

 

West Virginia-Western Maryland Synod

 

Wanda Childs

 

9A

 

Virginia Synod

 

Dave Delaney

9B

 

North Carolina Synod

 

Holly Shipley

9C

 

South Carolina Synod

 

Andrew More

9D

 

Southeastern Synod

 

Marcia Giordano

9E

 

Florida-Bahamas Synod

 

Nadine Anderson

9F

 

Caribbean Synod

 

Sandra Soler



Return to the main Practice Discipleship Page

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software