Renew I Educate I Connect 

Leadership Roster

Network Board of Directors

  • Rev. Regina Goodrich; Philadelphia, PA
  • Becky Cole; Kirkland, WA
  • Sue Megrund; Plymouth, MN
  • Kinda Makini-Anderson; Detroit, MI
  • Dr. Jeremy Myers, AIM; Minneapolis, MN
  • Erik Ullestad; Des Moines, IA
  • Tom Schwolert; Flower Mound, TX
  • Rev. Todd Buegler; Owatonna, MN (ex-officio)
  • ELCA Program Director for Youth Ministry (Position Vacant)
Extravaganza Team Leaders
  • Catherine Anderson, Duluth, MN
  • Anne Corti, Florida
  • Terri Elton, St. Paul, MN
  • Tim Huff, Livermore, CA
  • Charlie Roberts; Harrisburg, PA
  • Tom Hoegel; Cupertino, CA
  • Manuel Retamoza; San Diego, CA
  • Jacob Smith, Seattle, WA
  • Dawn Trautman; New York, NY

3rdTuesday Conversation Team

  • Dannica Olsen; St. Louis Park, MN
  • Elizabeth Pedersen; Maple Grove, MN
  • Adam Butler; Paynesville, MN

Multicultural Initiative Team

  • Rev. Yeheil Curry; Chicago, IL
  • Rev. Regina Goodrich, Philadelphia, PA
  • Dr. Jeremy Myers; Minneapolis, MN
  • Krystal Hamlett;
  • Dorine Lomax; 
  • Nicole Newman;

Admin Volunteers

  • Erika Durheim; Network Display Manager

Regional Teams

Region 1

  • RF:  Pam Gompf
  • Luis Ocho
  • Amanda Lindquist
  • Ashley Linn
  • Emily Harrow
  • Justin Snider
  • Terry Heckroth
  • Paul Goodman
  • Jason Asselstine
Region 2
  • RF: Lisa Herlocker
  • Elizabeth Hood
  • Craig Minich
  • Meredith Gardner
  • Desta Goehner
  • Janet Renick
  • Janet Veld
  • Paty Erickson
  • Terri Robertson
  • Darcy Mitlestadt
  • Korra Looschen
Region 3
  • RF: Ashley Strelau
  • Nikki Rud
  • Kate Verlautz
  • Suzanne Hansen
  • Jamie Travers
  • Gracia Kathryn Johnson
  • Chris Torgeson
  • Lonna Field
  • Paul Erdmann
  • Julie Vagle
Region 4
  • RF: Ian Hartfield
  • Amy Woods
  • Kyle Olson
  • Jonathan Lys
  • Heather Hansen
  • Mike Odegaard

Regional Facilitators

  • Pam Gompf; Region 1
  • Lisa Herlocker; Region 2
  • Ashley Strelau; Region 3
  • Ian Hartfield; Region 4
  • Andrew Karrmann; Region 5
  • Tamara Howes; Region 6
  • Abby Triebel; Region 7
  • Sharon Hardel; Region 8
  • Rev. Paul Carlson; Region 9
  • Amy Wagner; RF Coach

Discipling Cohorts Team

  • Andrew Buck; Raleigh, NC
  • Barbara Harner; Washington, DC
  • Heather Hansen; San Antonio, TX
  • Julie Wilson; Fargo, ND
  • Lisa Kramme; Omaha, NE
  • Mark Jackson; Mahtomedi, MN
  • Paul Amlin; Dubuque, IA
  • Peggy Hahn; Houston, TX
  • Priscilla Austin; Seattle, WA

Connect Journal Team

  • Michael Sladek; Seattle, WA
  • Dr. Nathan Frambach; Dubuque, IA
  • Dr. Dawn Rundman; Minneapolis, MN
  • Erin Gibbons; Minneapolis, MN (Managing Editor)

Communications Team

  • Rev. Andy Arnold; Maple Valley, WA
  • Sarah Ehrman; Sykesville, MD
  • Paul Schmidt; Lansing, MI
  • Jacob Smith; Seattle, WA
  • Ariel Williams; State College, PA

Network Staff

  • Rev. Todd Buegler; Executive Director
  • Laurie Hoium; Registrar
  • Catherine Anderson; Extravaganza Co-Director
  • Charlie Roberts; Extravaganza Co-Director
  • Shannon Savage-Howie; MartinsList Director
  • Barbara Harner; Discipling Cohorts Director
  • Debbie Clipson; Treasurer
  • Rachel Claseman; Database

Region 5
  • RF: Andrew Karrmann
  • Amanda Schanze
  • Jill Goldhammer
  • Dani Vogel
  • Amy Wenzel
  • Deb Ford
  • Lisa Bouche
  • Chris Madgwick
  • Shannon Fleischfresser

Region 6
  • RF: Tamara Howes
  • Jenny Frantz
  • Dougles Fidler
  • David Shoub
  • Beth Mundwilder
Region 7
  • RF: Abby Triebel
  • Jason Reed
  • Charlie Germain
  • Rick Mollenkopf-Grill
  • Jennifer Dee
  • Bradley Burke
Region 8
  • RF: Sharon Hardel
  • Becky Maser
  • Jan Mills
  • Charlene Rineer
  • Naomi Hartman
  • Barbara Harner
  • Wanda Childs
Region 9
  • RF:  Paul Carlson
  • Dave Delaney
  • Tammy Jones West
  • Sue Mendenhall
  • Matthew Canniff-Kuh
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software